Enforcement. Licensees violating applicable laws of the Commonwealth, this Policy, or the terms of its license, may be subject to the following range of suggested orders: i. First Offense: One to three day suspension. ii. Second Offense: Three to seven dgsuspension. iii. Third Offense: Seven to twelve dam pension, or revocation. The suggested orders listed above shall be a_ guide. The Board, in its discretion, may impose an order that is more lenient or more severe than suggested by the guidelines when the facts surrounding the violation so warrant. Revised 5 -25 -04 Section 3.8 — Licenses for Automatic Amusement Devices -, Billiard, Pool or Sippio 'fables, or Bowling Alley Chapter 140, Sections 177 and 177A of the Laws of the Commonwealth, provide for the licensing of "billiard, pool or sippio table or a bowling alley for hire, gain or reward" and "Automatic Amusement Devices." The Beaf.7 for hire, gain or reward," respectivelL. 1. Definitions. a.