HomeMy WebLinkAbout2009-03-03 Board of Selectmen Packet~.,OF RE9
[…] to 8, the words: "the address of the office to which bids are to be delivered" and inserting in place thereof the following
words:- the bid's submission requirements as defined in section 2.
INTERNET ADVERTISING OF PROCUREMENTS - 2
SECTION 8. Said section 5 of chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word
"body", in line 32, the following words:- or on a public internet website of either the governmental body of the
commonwealth.
SUBMISSION OF ELECTRONIC BIDS- 3
SECTION 9. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 to 11,
the words: "the address of the office to which the proposals are to be delivered" and inserting in place thereof the'
following words:- the proposal's submission requirements as defined in section 2.
REVERSE AUCTIONS - 2
SECTION 10. Said chapter 30B is hereby amended by inserting after section 6 the following section:-