The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] SUBMISSION OF ELECTRONIC BIDS'-'3 SECTION 9. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 to 11, the words: "the address of the office to which the proposals are to be delivered" and inserting in place thereof the' following words:- the proposal's submission requirements as defined in section 2. REVERSE AUCTIONS - 2 SECTION 10. Said chapter 30B is hereby amended by inserting after section 6 the following section:- Section 6A. (a) A procurement officer may enter into