HomeMy WebLinkAbout2018-01-09 SB HandoutoFR �n6o
[…] small quantity that is used in the preparation of certain specialty- cooked foods. The Board of
Selectmen as Licensing Authority will at its discretion determine what is reasonable for this
purpose, and whether or. not it is customary in the preparation of such specialty foods. This
policy shall not apply to establishments that hold valid liquor licenses.
Adopted 3- 12 -96, Revised 5 -25 -04
Section 3.7 — Entertainment Licenses and Licenses for Automatic Amusement Devices,
Billiard, Pool or Sippio Tables, or Bowling Alley
Chapter 140, Sections 181 and 183A, and Chapter 136, Section 4 of the Massachusetts
General Laws provide for the licensing of public amusements and other forms of entertainment.
Chapter 140 Sections 177 and 177A of the Massachusetts General Laws provide for the
licensing of "billiard pool or sippio table or a bowling alley for hire, gain or reward" and
"Automatic Amusement Devices for hire, gain or reward," respectively.
..
RMIN
IAR
-
EfPM Mr.
MY-MMOMMIRIMP.M.41
MOM
3 -11 Board of Selectmen Policies li
IAR
3 -11 Board of Selectmen Policies li
1. Application.
a. General. All applications or renewal thereof, shall be on the form prescribed by